Is Hyde and Eek! Boutique Mummy Brownie Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROWNIE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED CAKE FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA), FROSTING MIX (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CANDY EYES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR])
Check Hyde and Eek! Boutique Mummy Brownie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyde and Eek! Boutique Mummy Brownie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
SALISBURY STEAK IN HOME-STYLE SAVORY BROWN GRAVY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND TENDER GREEN BEANS - INCLUDES A CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, SALISBURY STEAK
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
About this product
Snack · Pouch


