Is Hydrant Hydrate Blood Orange, Grapefruit Lime Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • blood orange blood orange juice powder
  • natural flavors

blood orange blood orange juice powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blood orange ingredients: Blood orange juice powder [blood orange juice, cane sugar, malic acid], sodium citrate, magnesium gluconate, potassium citrate, citric acid, salt, natural flavors, zinc gluconate. Grapefruit ingredients: Cane sugar, grape fruit powder [citric acid, grapefruit oil, grapefruit juice], sodium citrate, magnesium gluconate, potassium citrate, salt, citric acid, zinc gluconate. Lime Ingredients: Cane sugar, lime juice powder, [citric acid, lime oil, lime juice], sodium citrate, magnesium gluconate, potassium citrate, citric acid, salt, zinc gluconate.

Check Hydrant Hydrate Blood Orange, Grapefruit Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go