Is HYDRATE TART CHERRY JUICE WITH COCONUT WATER AND VITAMIN B COMPLEX, HYDRATE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TART CHERRY JUICE (NOT FROM CONCENTRATE), COCONUT WATER [TREE NUTS] (WATER AND COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), VITAMIN B COMPLEX [NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE(PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE(THIAMIN), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], MALTODEXTRIN

Check HYDRATE TART CHERRY JUICE WITH COCONUT WATER AND VITAMIN B COMPLEX, HYDRATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go