Is HYDRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors 32
- taurine
natural flavors 32
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, Organic Freeze Dried Coconut Water (Cocos nucifera) (fruit) Powder, SenActive (Panax notoginseng (root), Rosa roxburghii (fruit)), Citric Acid (1,000mg), L-Malic Acid (865mg), Natural Flavors (325mg), Stevia Extract (200mg), Silicon Dioxide (125mg), Calcium Silicate (125mg), Beta Carotene (for color) (100mg)
Check HYDRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATE ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON
Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Great Value Lemon Lime Drink Mix Hydrate
Pure Kick Arctic Wave Cherry Hydrate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


