Is STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATE ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry and watermelon flavor provides bright, fruity notes with a berry-forward top and a mellow melon finish. Prepared drink has a smooth, light texture and clean mouthfeel. Commonly used for daily hydration, workouts, and travel. Reviewers often mention pronounced flavor, easy mixing, and an overall refreshing experience. Also popular socially.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and watermelon flavor provides bright, fruity notes with a berry-forward top and a mellow melon finish. Prepared drink has a smooth, light texture and clean mouthfeel. Commonly used for daily hydration, workouts, and travel. Reviewers often mention pronounced flavor, easy mixing, and an overall refreshing experience. Also popular socially.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ASPARTAME+, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM SELENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATE ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATE ZERO SUGAR DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Powder


