Is Pure Kick Arctic Wave Cherry Hydrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Aspartame†, Natural Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Magnesium Oxide, Monocalcium Phosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Manganese Gluconate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Picolinate. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Pure Kick Arctic Wave Cherry Hydrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Arctic Wave Cherry Hydrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Pure Kick Concord Grape Hydrate Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Concord Grape
Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz
PK Pro Pure Kick Pro Pineapple Coconut Drink Mix
Pure Kick Jolly Rancher Blue Raspberry Energy Drink Mix, Blue Raspberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


