Is Hydrating Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL, FLAVOR, VITAMIN B3, (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5, (D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE),, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE, HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12, (CYANOCOBALAMIN)., PURE CANE SUGAR,, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT,, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM, CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE,, SILICON DIOXIDE, REBAUDIOSIDE-A
Check Hydrating Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrating Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


