Is HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • hand cream for all skin conditions

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hand Cream For All Skin Conditions:, Water/aqua, Alcohol, Glycerin, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Cetearyl Alcohol, Beeswax/cera Flava, Prunus Spinosa (Blackthorn), Flower Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Bentonite, Lactose, Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Citral, Farnesol, Benzyl Benzoate, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Xanthan Gum

Check HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft