Is HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat
- germ oil
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hand Cream For All Skin Conditions:, Water/aqua, Alcohol, Glycerin, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Cetearyl Alcohol, Beeswax/cera Flava, Prunus Spinosa (Blackthorn), Flower Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Bentonite, Lactose, Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Citral, Farnesol, Benzyl Benzoate, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Xanthan Gum
Check HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


