Is Hydro Advanced Hydration Super Sport Blue Streak Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- inositol
- magnesium citrate
- L-leucine
- calcium lactate
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glucose, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-Leucine, Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Caffeine, Magnesium Citrate, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Inositol. Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6, Blue 1. Hydro Supersport Combines Glucose, Bcaas, Electrolytes And B-Vitamins To Provide Superior Hydration.
Check Hydro Advanced Hydration Super Sport Blue Streak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydro Advanced Hydration Super Sport Blue Streak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Body Fortress Super Advanced Whey Protein Vanilla
BodyArmor Super Drink Blue Raspberry
Sol Ti SuperAde Superfood Hydration, Blue Spirulina
Where to buy
Hydro Advanced Hydration Super Sport Blue Streak is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


