Is Hydro Whey Zero Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk
- hydro whey zero with 250water
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Normal Bones, Hydrolyzeodley-nrotemjsnlate-94%, L-arginine Flavours, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Hydroxyproline, Acid (Citric Acid), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glyco- Sides), Colours Azorubine, Ponceau 4R, Azorubine, Ponceau 4R: May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg, Soy And Mustard Containing Foods, Mix 1 Serving (25 G , 1 Scoop Filled To The Top Mark , 2 Heaped Table- Spoons) Hydro Whey Zero With 250Water Or Skimmed Milk, On Training Days Take A Minimum Of Two Servings Daily, With One Serving Within 45 Minutes After Training And The Other Serving Between Meals, For Best Results, Use A Blenderor We Advise That A Shaker Bottle, Do Not Exceed The Recommended Dosage! Note: Ail Servings Are Measured Using An Accurate Set Of Scales, While We Make Every Afternptto Provide An Accurate Equivalent Measure Using Our Scoops, These Are Approximate And Are Not A Substitute Fo: Using A Standardized Measm (Day/monttl/- Deice, Keep Out Of Reach Of Childj En, Best See In The White Field (Lot/exp), Store Product Tightly Closed Betwcen 5-250C (41-710F) And The Relative Humidity Below 70%, Keep Away From Diect Heat, Moisture And Sunlight, Net Vieight:
Check Hydro Whey Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydro Whey Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


