Is Hydrocortizone Cool Relief Gel- Maximum Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 stearate
- cetyl palmitate
- glycerin
- hydrocortisone 1% inactive aloe extract
peg-40 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrocortisone 1% Inactive Aloe Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Ceteareth 20, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Chamomile Extract, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Isostearyl Neopentanoate, Methylparaben, Peg-40 Stearate, Petrolatum, Purified Water, Sd 40 Alcohol, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E
Check Hydrocortizone Cool Relief Gel- Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrocortizone Cool Relief Gel- Maximum Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hydrocortizone Cool Relief Gel- Maximum Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


