Is HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein puff
- soy protein isolate
- soy lecithin
- soy isolate
soy protein puff
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Isolate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium, Caseinate), Sugar Free Compound High Protein Choc (Malititol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Malitotol, Soy Protein Puff (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Bsc Vitamin And Mineral Mix (Vitamin A, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Pyridoxine, Cyanocobalmin, Biotin, Panthothenic Acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Calcium, Chromium, Cooper, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Phosphorus, Selenium Zinc), Bsc Fat Burning Blend Green Tea Extract, L-caritine, Garcinia Cambogia (Hca), Mineral Salt, Potassium, Sucralose, Flavours, Colours E102
Check HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


