Is HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein isolate
- flavour
- flavours
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Isolate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium, Caseinate), Sugar Free Compound High Protein Choc (Malititol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Malitotol, Soy Protein Puff (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Bsc Vitamin And Mineral Mix (Vitamin A, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Pyridoxine, Cyanocobalmin, Biotin, Panthothenic Acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Calcium, Chromium, Cooper, Iron, Iodine, Magnesium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Phosphorus, Selenium Zinc), Bsc Fat Burning Blend Green Tea Extract, L-caritine, Garcinia Cambogia (Hca), Mineral Salt, Potassium, Sucralose, Flavours, Colours E102
Check HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
HydroxyBurn Lo Carb Balls Cookies and Cream Chunks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


