Is Hyland's Bronchial Cough -- 100 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose n
lactose n
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acitve Kali Bichromicum 3X, Hpus Rumex Crispus 3X, Hpus, Sanguinaria Canadensis 3X, Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose N, F, Hpus Indicates The Active Are In The Official Homeopathic Pharmacopeia Of The United States
Check Hyland's Bronchial Cough -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyland's Bronchial Cough -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hyland's Bronchial Cough -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


