Is Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • inactive lactose nf

inactive lactose nf

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcarea Carbonica 12X Hpus (Cramps In Legs, Calves, Feet And Toes), Causticum 12X Hpus (Nocturnal Sleeplessness), Chamomilla 6X Hpus (Leg Cramps And Pain At Night), Cinchona Officinalis 3X Hpus (Disturbed Sleep, Pain In Limbs At Night), Cuprum Metallicum 12X Hpus (Cramps Of Limbs, Charley Horse Cramps), Lycopodium 12X Hpus (Disturbed, Restless Sleep, Cramps And Contraction Of Limbs), Magnesia Phosphorica 6X Hpus (Wakeful And Sleepless, Cramps In Legs), Rhus Toxicodendron 6X Hpus (Charley Horse Cramps In Thighs And Calves At Night), Silicea 12X Hpus (Not Being Able To Sleep Again After Waking), Sulphur 6X Hpus (Sleeplessness, Frequent Waking During Night), Inactive Lactose Nf

Check Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDenseDry
Commonly used for
On The Go