Is Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcarea Carbonica 12X Hpus (Cramps In Legs, Calves, Feet And Toes), Causticum 12X Hpus (Nocturnal Sleeplessness), Chamomilla 6X Hpus (Leg Cramps And Pain At Night), Cinchona Officinalis 3X Hpus (Disturbed Sleep, Pain In Limbs At Night), Cuprum Metallicum 12X Hpus (Cramps Of Limbs, Charley Horse Cramps), Lycopodium 12X Hpus (Disturbed, Restless Sleep, Cramps And Contraction Of Limbs), Magnesia Phosphorica 6X Hpus (Wakeful And Sleepless, Cramps In Legs), Rhus Toxicodendron 6X Hpus (Charley Horse Cramps In Thighs And Calves At Night), Silicea 12X Hpus (Not Being Able To Sleep Again After Waking), Sulphur 6X Hpus (Sleeplessness, Frequent Waking During Night), Inactive Lactose Nf

Check Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDenseDry
Commonly used for
On The Go