Is Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- charley horse cramps in thighs
- inactive lactose nf
- charley horse cramps
charley horse cramps in thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcarea Carbonica 12X Hpus (Cramps In Legs, Calves, Feet And Toes), Causticum 12X Hpus (Nocturnal Sleeplessness), Chamomilla 6X Hpus (Leg Cramps And Pain At Night), Cinchona Officinalis 3X Hpus (Disturbed Sleep, Pain In Limbs At Night), Cuprum Metallicum 12X Hpus (Cramps Of Limbs, Charley Horse Cramps), Lycopodium 12X Hpus (Disturbed, Restless Sleep, Cramps And Contraction Of Limbs), Magnesia Phosphorica 6X Hpus (Wakeful And Sleepless, Cramps In Legs), Rhus Toxicodendron 6X Hpus (Charley Horse Cramps In Thighs And Calves At Night), Silicea 12X Hpus (Not Being Able To Sleep Again After Waking), Sulphur 6X Hpus (Sleeplessness, Frequent Waking During Night), Inactive Lactose Nf
Check Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Allegra Allergy Relief, Indoor/Outdoor, 24 Hr, Non-Drowsy, Tablets
Where to buy
Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


