Is Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • charley horse cramps in thighs
  • charley horse cramps

charley horse cramps in thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcarea Carbonica 12X Hpus (Cramps In Legs, Calves, Feet And Toes), Causticum 12X Hpus (Nocturnal Sleeplessness), Chamomilla 6X Hpus (Leg Cramps And Pain At Night), Cinchona Officinalis 3X Hpus (Disturbed Sleep, Pain In Limbs At Night), Cuprum Metallicum 12X Hpus (Cramps Of Limbs, Charley Horse Cramps), Lycopodium 12X Hpus (Disturbed, Restless Sleep, Cramps And Contraction Of Limbs), Magnesia Phosphorica 6X Hpus (Wakeful And Sleepless, Cramps In Legs), Rhus Toxicodendron 6X Hpus (Charley Horse Cramps In Thighs And Calves At Night), Silicea 12X Hpus (Not Being Able To Sleep Again After Waking), Sulphur 6X Hpus (Sleeplessness, Frequent Waking During Night), Inactive Lactose Nf

Check Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hylands Leg Cramps Pm Nighttime Cramp Relief Tablets, 50 Ct is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDenseDry
Commonly used for
On The Go