Is Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blackberry flavor
  • natural cranberry flavor
  • natural mango flavor

natural blackberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural cranberry flavor
natural mango flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Lemon: Small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Natural Dried Moringa Oleifera Leaves, Natural Lemon Flavor, Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Mango: Small Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Natural Mango Flavor, Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Mint: Japanese Origin Matcha Green Tea, Ceylon Origin Sencha Green Tea, Mint Leaf, Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Ginger: Japanese Origin Matcha Green Tea, Ginger Root, Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Blackberry: Senna Leaves, Licorice Root, Cinnamon Bark, Fennel Seed, Ginger Root, Coriander Seed, Bael Fruit, Natural Blackberry Flavor, Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Cranberry: Senna Leaves, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Lemon: Hyleys Moringa Oleifera With Green Tea & Mango: Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Mint: Hyleys Japanese Matcha With Ceylon Sencha & Ginger: Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Blackberry: Hyleys Colon Cleanse & Cranberry:

Check Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyleys Tea Cleanse Kit - 14 Day Program -- 42 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Piece, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go