Is Hyperbiotics PRO-Bifido® Probiotic Support for Ages 50+ -- 60 Time Release Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- trace amounts of the milk protein casein from the fermentation process
trace amounts of the milk protein casein from the fermentation process
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Pectin, Sodium Carbonate, Stearic Acid, Guar Gum, Turmeric, Contains Trace Amounts Of The Milk Protein Casein From The Fermentation Process, This Formula Is Lactose Free
Check Hyperbiotics PRO-Bifido® Probiotic Support for Ages 50+ -- 60 Time Release Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyperbiotics PRO-Bifido® Probiotic Support for Ages 50+ -- 60 Time Release Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hyperbiotics PRO-Bifido® Probiotic Support for Ages 50+ -- 60 Time Release Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


