Is Hyperbiotics PRO-Bifido® Probiotic Support for Ages 50+ -- 60 Time Release Tablets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- trace amounts of the milk protein casein from the fermentation process
trace amounts of the milk protein casein from the fermentation process
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Pectin, Sodium Carbonate, Stearic Acid, Guar Gum, Turmeric, Contains Trace Amounts Of The Milk Protein Casein From The Fermentation Process, This Formula Is Lactose Free
Check Hyperbiotics PRO-Bifido® Probiotic Support for Ages 50+ -- 60 Time Release Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyperbiotics PRO-Bifido® Probiotic Support for Ages 50+ -- 60 Time Release Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hyperbiotics PRO-Bifido® Probiotic Support for Ages 50+ -- 60 Time Release Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


