Is Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Probiotic Blend : L. Plantarum , L . Fermentum , L. Acidophilus , L . Reuteri , L. Rhamnosus , B . Bifidum , Cran-gyn ( D-mannose , Cranberry Extract ) , Prebiotic Fructooligosaccharides ( Fos ) . Other Ingredients : Microcrystalline Cellulose , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Pectin , Sodium Carbonate , Stearic Acid , Guar Gum .

Check Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go