Is Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Blend : L. Plantarum , L . Fermentum , L. Acidophilus , L . Reuteri , L. Rhamnosus , B . Bifidum , Cran-gyn ( D-mannose , Cranberry Extract ) , Prebiotic Fructooligosaccharides ( Fos ) . Other Ingredients : Microcrystalline Cellulose , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , Pectin , Sodium Carbonate , Stearic Acid , Guar Gum .
Check Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Where to buy
Hyperbiotics PRO Women Probiotic Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


