Is Hypoallergenic Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearamide amp
- glyceryl stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- glycol stearate
- +2 more
stearamide amp
Dietitian noteStearamide can come from either animal or plant sources. When animal-derived, it is a fat from cows, pigs, and sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Petrolatum, Stearic Acid, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Isostearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Triethanolamine, Phenoxyethanol,, Disodium EDTA, Fragrance (Parfum), Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Carbomer, Tapioca Starch, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearamide AMP
Check Hypoallergenic Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hypoallergenic Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


