Is I and Love and You Hip Hoppin' Hearties Chicken -- 5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried cultured skim milk
dried cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Ground Yellow Peas, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Glycerin, Dried Ground Garbanzo Beans, Dried Sweet Potatoes, Pea Fiber, Pork Gelatin, Flaxseed Meal, Lactic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chicken Fat, Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Magnesium Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Turmeric Powder
Check I and Love and You Hip Hoppin' Hearties Chicken -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Hip Hoppin' Hearties Chicken -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
I and Love and You Hip Hoppin' Hearties Chicken -- 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


