Is I and Love and You Hip Hoppin' Hearties Chicken -- 5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried cultured skim milk
- pork gelatin
- chicken fat
- chicken
- magnesium sulfate
- glucosamine hydrochloride
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
- +1 more
dried cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Ground Yellow Peas, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Glycerin, Dried Ground Garbanzo Beans, Dried Sweet Potatoes, Pea Fiber, Pork Gelatin, Flaxseed Meal, Lactic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chicken Fat, Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Magnesium Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Turmeric Powder
Check I and Love and You Hip Hoppin' Hearties Chicken -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Hip Hoppin' Hearties Chicken -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
I and Love and You Hip Hoppin' Hearties Chicken -- 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


