Is I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef broth
- turkey broth
- beef
- beef liver
- other turkey
- chicken
- salmon broth
- chicken liver
- biotin
- vitamin b12 supplement
- vitamin d3 supplement
- natural flavor
- +10 more
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Beef Liver, Beef Broth, Cranberries, Spinach, Apples, Tricalcium Phosphate, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Sweet Potatoes, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Guar Gum, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Calcium Carbonate, Di-methionine, Choline, Chloride, Cassia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Iron Proteinate, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Monoitrate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Seleite, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyriodoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rosemary Exract, Other Salmon, Salmon Broth, Vegetable Broth, Chicken Liver, Chicken, Dried Egg Whites, Pea Flour, Sodium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Sodium Selenite, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Rosemary Extract, Other Turkey, Turkey Liver, Turkey Broth, Iron Protinate, Rosemary Extract
Check I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
I and Love and You Wholly Cow! Savory Salmon, Purrky Turkey Pate Grain Free -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can, Spreadable


