Is I Cant Believe Its Not Butter Spread Vegetable Oil 45% Its Vegan - 2-7.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, spreadable product offers a mild buttery flavor and smooth, creamy mouthfeel that melts easily. Frequently used on toast, bagels, popcorn, and for pan-frying or baking as a butter substitute. Reviewers praise consistent spreadability and melting behavior, mentioning acceptable taste while some cite slight oiliness and variable salt perception noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, spreadable product offers a mild buttery flavor and smooth, creamy mouthfeel that melts easily. Frequently used on toast, bagels, popcorn, and for pan-frying or baking as a butter substitute. Reviewers praise consistent spreadability and melting behavior, mentioning acceptable taste while some cite slight oiliness and variable salt perception noted.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Soybean Oil, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check I Cant Believe Its Not Butter Spread Vegetable Oil 45% Its Vegan - 2-7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Cant Believe Its Not Butter Spread Vegetable Oil 45% Its Vegan - 2-7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
I Cant Believe Its Not Butter Spread Vegetable Oil 45% Its Vegan - 2-7.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


