Is I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Dark Chocolate (Organic Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Organic Fair Trade Certified Dried Cane Sugar, Organic Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Organic Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Quinoa Puff (Organic Quinoa Flour, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Pea Protein Concentrate, Baking Powder), Organic Fair Trade Certified Coconut Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Zein (Vegetable Protein Glaze), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Eggs And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Eggs And Dairy

Check I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

I Heart Keenwah® Chocolate Puffs Dark Chocolate Himalayan Pink Salt -- 2.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go