Is I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Quinoa (whole Grain Quinoa, Quinoa Crisps, Quinoa Flakes), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Almonds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pepitas (pumpkin Seeds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract (alcohol, Vanilla Beans Extractives), Baking Soda, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Hemp Hearts, Salt (salt, Sea Salt), Almond Oil. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Eggs And Dairy.
Check I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


