Is I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Quinoa (whole Grain Quinoa, Quinoa Crisps, Quinoa Flakes), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Almonds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pepitas (pumpkin Seeds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract (alcohol, Vanilla Beans Extractives), Baking Soda, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Hemp Hearts, Salt (salt, Sea Salt), Almond Oil. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Eggs And Dairy.
Check I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


