Is I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Quinoa (whole Grain Quinoa, Quinoa Crisps, Quinoa Flakes), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Almonds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pepitas (pumpkin Seeds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract (alcohol, Vanilla Beans Extractives), Baking Soda, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Hemp Hearts, Salt (salt, Sea Salt), Almond Oil. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Eggs And Dairy.
Check I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
I Heart Keenwah Chocolate Sea Salt Quinoa Clusters is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


