Is Iams Delights Kitten Chicken in Gravy Multipack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% fish oil
- 28% chicken
- 6% pork
- animal derivatives
2% fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (28% Chicken, 6% Pork), Oils and Fats (0.2% Fish Oil), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin (0.6% Beetpulp Fibre), Minerals
Check Iams Delights Kitten Chicken in Gravy Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iams Delights Kitten Chicken in Gravy Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz.
Campbell's Chicken Gravy Gravy, 10.5 oz
Where to buy
Iams Delights Kitten Chicken in Gravy Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can, Pouch


