Is Iams™ Proactive Health™ Healthy Adult with Chicken Premium Cat Food 3.5 lb. Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken By-product Meal, Corn Meal, Brewers Rice, Dried Beet Pulp, Natural Flavor, Poultry By-product Meal, Dried Egg Product, Brewers Dried Yeast, Sodium Bisulfate, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols, A Source Of Vitamin E), Dl-methionine, Calcium Carbonate, Fructooligosaccharides, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin A Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Thiamine Mononitrate (Source Of Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Source Of Vitamin B6), Vitamin B12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Source Of Vitamin B2), Inositol, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Minerals (Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Chicken Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols, A Source Of Vitamin E), L-carnitine, Rosemary Extract
Check Iams™ Proactive Health™ Healthy Adult with Chicken Premium Cat Food 3.5 lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iams™ Proactive Health™ Healthy Adult with Chicken Premium Cat Food 3.5 lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Iams™ Proactive Health™ Healthy Adult with Chicken Premium Cat Food 3.5 lb. Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


