Is Ian's Gluten-Free Italian Panko Breadcrumbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gluconolactone
gluconolactone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gluconolactone), Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Ascorbic Acid (Added as A Dough Conditioner)
Check Ian's Gluten-Free Italian Panko Breadcrumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ian's Gluten-Free Italian Panko Breadcrumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ian's Gluten-Free Italian Panko Breadcrumbs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule


