Is IBC Cream Soda Made with Sugar, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check IBC Cream Soda Made with Sugar, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IBC Cream Soda Made with Sugar, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
IBC Cream Soda Made with Sugar, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


