Is IBC, CREAM SODA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, vanilla-forward flavor with an effervescent mouthfeel and smooth, creamy perception; commonly enjoyed as a cold standalone refreshment, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer in cocktails and desserts. Reviewers often cite nostalgic taste, consistent carbonation and glass-bottle appeal, with occasional variability in sweetness and fizziness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check IBC, CREAM SODA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking