Is IBC Soda Root Beer - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Quillaia Extract
Check IBC Soda Root Beer - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IBC Soda Root Beer - 4-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
IBC Soda Root Beer - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


