Is Iberia Aloe Drink with Chia, Mango Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Fructose, Aloe Vera Pulp, Chia Seeds, Citric Acid, Mango Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Mango Juice, Gellan Gum, B-Carotene, Vitamin C.
Check Iberia Aloe Drink with Chia, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia Aloe Drink with Chia, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


