Is Iberia Black Beans in Sauce with Herbs, Premium, Ready to Eat Heat and Serve Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sofrito Seasonings Blend, Calcium Chloride (A Firming Agent) Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention).

Check Iberia Black Beans in Sauce with Herbs, Premium, Ready to Eat Heat and Serve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberia Black Beans in Sauce with Herbs, Premium, Ready to Eat Heat and Serve is available at 3 retailers

AmazonTargetWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch