Is Iberia, Mango Flavor, Aloe Vera Drink, Texture Creamy, 16.9 fl oz, Smooth Texture Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose, Aloe Vera Pulp, Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Mango Concentrate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin C, Beta-carotene Flavor
Check Iberia, Mango Flavor, Aloe Vera Drink, Texture Creamy, 16.9 fl oz, Smooth Texture against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iberia, Mango Flavor, Aloe Vera Drink, Texture Creamy, 16.9 fl oz, Smooth Texture in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Kuii Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Mango Flavor
(LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Conchita Aloe Vera Drink, 16.9 fl oz
Where to buy
Iberia, Mango Flavor, Aloe Vera Drink, Texture Creamy, 16.9 fl oz, Smooth Texture is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


