Is Iberia Natural Coconut Water - 12pk/1L Bottles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • 100% coconut water

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Coconut Water.

Check Iberia Natural Coconut Water - 12pk/1L Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iberia Natural Coconut Water - 12pk/1L Bottles is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go