Is Ice Break No Added Sugar Regular Strength Iced Coffee 500mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- reduced fat milk
- enzyme
- natural flavours
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced fat milk, milk solids, natural sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), coffee (1%), natural flavours, enzyme (lactase).
Check Ice Break No Added Sugar Regular Strength Iced Coffee 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Break No Added Sugar Regular Strength Iced Coffee 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Pumpkin Spice Zero Added Sugar
Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's No Sugar Added And Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Robinsons Double Strength Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


