Is Ice Break No Added Sugar Regular Strength Iced Coffee 500mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced fat milk, milk solids, natural sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), coffee (1%), natural flavours, enzyme (lactase).
Check Ice Break No Added Sugar Regular Strength Iced Coffee 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Break No Added Sugar Regular Strength Iced Coffee 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Pumpkin Spice Zero Added Sugar
Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's No Sugar Added And Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Robinsons Double Strength Blackcurrant No Added Sugar Squash 1L
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


