Is NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy vanilla center with a thin milk chocolate flavored coating provides a contrast of smooth, soft ice cream and a crisp outer shell. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, frozen treat, or portioned dessert; reviewers often note satisfying flavor balance, pleasant texture, and reliable convenience for quick indulgence.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy vanilla center with a thin milk chocolate flavored coating provides a contrast of smooth, soft ice cream and a crisp outer shell. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, frozen treat, or portioned dessert; reviewers often note satisfying flavor balance, pleasant texture, and reliable convenience for quick indulgence.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, CORN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN), MALTITOL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME]. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


