Is NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla center with a thin milk chocolate flavored coating provides a contrast of smooth, soft ice cream and a crisp outer shell. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, frozen treat, or portioned dessert; reviewers often note satisfying flavor balance, pleasant texture, and reliable convenience for quick indulgence.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy vanilla center with a thin milk chocolate flavored coating provides a contrast of smooth, soft ice cream and a crisp outer shell. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, frozen treat, or portioned dessert; reviewers often note satisfying flavor balance, pleasant texture, and reliable convenience for quick indulgence.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, CORN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN), MALTITOL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME]. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


