Is Ice Breakers Breath Mints, Cool Mint, 1.5 oz Tin (Pack of 8) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1)
Check Ice Breakers Breath Mints, Cool Mint, 1.5 oz Tin (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Breath Mints, Cool Mint, 1.5 oz Tin (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Breath Mints, Cool Mint, 1.5 oz Tin (Pack of 8) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


