Is Ice Breakers Cool Blasts Sugar Free Peppermint Chews Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake)
Check Ice Breakers Cool Blasts Sugar Free Peppermint Chews Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Cool Blasts Sugar Free Peppermint Chews Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


