Is Ice Breakers Flavor Shifters Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Artificial Color (including Blue 1, Red 40), Sorbitol, Aspartame, Modified Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame, Sucralose, Contains Soy. It may also contain Phenylalanine.

Check Ice Breakers Flavor Shifters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking